Business lists › NC

Businesses in Richmond County, NC

2,017 business listings in Richmond County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

2,017listings
414categories
95.5%with a street address
89.7%with a phone number
71.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110141
Baptist church81311048
Gas station45711048
Automotive repair81111143
Atms52211037
Convenience store44513134
Religious organization81311029
Discount store45521928
Landmark and historical building71212027
Beauty salon81211225
Public and government association9224
Car dealer44111023
Pizza restaurant72251320
Thrift store45951020
Contractor2319
Lake–19
Fast food restaurant72251318
Elementary school61111017
Community services non profits81316
Hair salon81211216

And 394 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Stateline Community CenterDance clubWallace
Kingdom Worship Center NCChurch cathedralHamlet
Ghio Church Of God Of ProphecyChurch cathedralHamlet
Wayman ChapelEpiscopal churchHamlet
Everetts LakeLakeRockingham
Hwy177TravelHamlet
Beautiful Zion Freewill Baptist ChurchBaptist churchLaurel Hill
Peachview FarmsAdvertising agencyHamlet
Tbs ElectricElectricianHamlet
ShazyFashion accessories storeHamlet

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 2,017 listings here, that is about $300 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Richmond County, NC data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.