Business lists › NC

Businesses in Robeson County, NC

4,773 business listings in Robeson County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

4,773listings
567categories
96.5%with a street address
90.4%with a phone number
69.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110367
Atms522110129
Gas station457110125
Baptist church813110113
Convenience store44513187
Automotive repair81111186
Beauty salon81211286
Religious organization81311082
Discount store45521967
Pizza restaurant72251360
Community services non profits81357
Fast food restaurant72251357
Insurance agency52421057
Car dealer44111053
Grocery store44511052
Landmark and historical building71212048
College university61131047
Public and government association9247
Doctor62111146
Money transfer services52239044

And 547 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Alligator SwampRiverRobeson County
Turner Station A.M.E ChurchEpiscopal churchFairmont
Town of MariettaPublic and government associationMarietta
United States Postal ServicePost officeMarietta
MARIETTAPost officeMARIETTA
Ebenezer Baptist ChurchBaptist churchMarietta
Marietta FarmsFarmFairmont
Marietta GardensNursery and gardeningFairmont
Hunt Brothers PizzaPizza restaurantFairmont
Buds Corner Conv Store and RestauranteGas stationFairmont

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 4,773 listings here, that is about $720 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Robeson County, NC data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.