Business lists › NC

Businesses in Wayne County, NC

5,211 business listings in Wayne County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

5,211listings
637categories
97.3%with a street address
91.7%with a phone number
76.0%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110330
Atms522110124
Automotive repair811111110
Beauty salon81211283
Gas station45711080
Religious organization81311074
Convenience store44513173
Car dealer44111069
Insurance agency52421068
Baptist church81311064
Real estate agent53121064
Community services non profits81360
Farm1160
Contractor2358
Discount store45521957
Fast food restaurant72251356
Professional services5453
Hair salon81211248
Money transfer services52239046
Banks52211043

And 617 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Floars FarmsFarmMt Olive
D M Price & SonsPublic service and governmentSeven Springs
Pricetown Corner Grill and HardwareConvenience storeSeven Springs
Pricetown Volunteer Fire DepartmentFire departmentMt Olive
Price Brothers Farming Inc.FarmMt Olive
Zion MC Pricetown, NCChurch cathedralMt Olive
Zion ChurchChurch cathedralMt Olive
Thin Line FarmsAgricultural serviceMt Olive
Htl IncFreight and cargo serviceMt Olive
Zion United Methodist ChurchChurch cathedralMt Olive

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 5,211 listings here, that is about $780 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Wayne County, NC data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.