Business lists › ND

Businesses in Benson County, ND

273 business listings in Benson County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

273listings
125categories
82.4%with a street address
73.6%with a phone number
56.8%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Landmark and historical building71212013
Lake–12
Post office49111012
Church cathedral81311010
Gas station45711010
Campground7212119
Bar7224108
Farm118
Library5192107
Public and government association926
American restaurant7225115
Elementary school6111105
Lodge7211105
Shipping center5614315
Airport4881194
Automotive repair8111114
Fire protection service2382204
Agricultural service1153
Grocery store4451103
High school6111103

And 105 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Eastbay CampgroundCampgroundWarwick
Darrell's BarBarWarwick
Warwick Lutheran ChurchChurch cathedralWarwick
Warwick SchoolEducationWarwick
Warwick High SchoolLibraryWarwick
Warwick Public SchoolsPublic schoolWarwick
Hestdalen RanchFarmMaddock
Viking Lutheran ChurchChurch cathedralMaddock
Shin Bone LakeLakeBenson County
East Fork Township, Benson County, North DakotaLandmark and historical buildingMaddock

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 273 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Benson County, ND data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.