Business lists › NE

Businesses in Boyd County, NE

161 business listings in Boyd County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

161listings
88categories
87.6%with a street address
78.9%with a phone number
54.0%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311012
Public and government association928
Gas station4571107
Bar7224106
Post office4911106
Farm114
Hospital6221104
Library5192104
Shipping center5614314
Atms5221103
Convenience store4451313
Elementary school6111103
Flowers and gifts shop4593103
Medical center62113
Agricultural service1152
Automotive parts and accessories4413302
Automotive repair8111112
Beauty salon8121122
Car dealer4411102
Central government office9211902

And 68 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
T&S Farmstore and Food CoopFarmBristow
Ponca Creek BridgeBridge
Niobrara Valley HospitalHospitalLynch
Lynch Township, Boyd County, NebraskaPublic and government associationLynch
BTR Qwik StopConvenience storeLynch
Monowi TavernPubLynch
Sacred Heart Parish-AssumptionChurch cathedralLynch
Ponca Valley Oil Co.Gas stationLynch
Lazy HMetal fabricatorLynch
Lynch PoolSwimming poolLynch

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 161 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Boyd County, NE data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.