Business lists › NE

Businesses in Sheridan County, NE

398 business listings in Sheridan County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

398listings
166categories
87.2%with a street address
80.4%with a phone number
60.8%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Lake–27
Church cathedral81311023
Farm1110
Community services non profits8138
Automotive repair8111116
Beauty salon8121126
Elementary school6111106
Liquor store4453206
Post office4911106
Rental kiosks5322826
Atms5221105
Auto parts and supply store4413305
Bar7224105
Discount store4552195
Forestry service1153105
Insurance agency5242105
Park–5
Agriculture114
Airport4881194
Bank credit union52214

And 146 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Willy LakeLakeSheridan County
Bingham Lutheran ChurchChurch cathedralSheridan County
Audrey Powles Photography and DesignEvent photographySheridan County
Reid LakeLakeSheridan County
Love FromFlowers and gifts shop
Berndt Hills RottweilersPet servicesLakeside
United States Postal ServiceShipping centerLakeside
LAKESIDEPost officeLAKESIDE
Shaw's Service & Repairs LLC.Automotive repairLakeside
Morgan’s Hunting, Fishing, and Gun Supply.Sporting goodsEllsworth

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 398 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Sheridan County, NE data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.