Business lists › NM

Businesses in Quay County, NM

707 business listings in Quay County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

707listings
235categories
83.2%with a street address
76.5%with a phone number
66.8%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Structure and geography–50
Gas station45711028
Hotel72111028
Church cathedral81311020
Motel72111018
Convenience store44513112
Flowers and gifts shop45931012
River–12
Post office49111011
Landmark and historical building71212010
Atms5221109
Park–9
Automotive repair8111118
Propane supplier4572108
Public and government association928
Travel56158
Truck repair8111118
Community services non profits8137
Fast food restaurant7225137
Fire department9221607

And 215 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
10243 Water WellStructure and geographyQuay County
10783 Water WellStructure and geographyQuay County
10306 Water WellStructure and geographyQuay County
10246 Water WellStructure and geographyQuay County
10693 Water WellStructure and geographyQuay County
Fire DepartmentFire departmentHouse
United States Postal ServiceShipping centerHouse
HOUSEPost officeHOUSE
House FFAPrinting servicesHouse
1st Baptist Church of House, NMReligious organizationHouse

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 707 listings here, that is about $110 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Quay County, NM data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.