Business lists › NV

Businesses in White Pine County, NV

665 business listings in White Pine County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

665listings
227categories
71.9%with a street address
67.7%with a phone number
60.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Structure and geography–72
Landmark and historical building71212026
Mountain–25
Gas station45711022
Hotel72111015
Campground72121113
Motel72111012
Post office49111012
Atms52211011
Church cathedral81311011
Lake–11
Bar7224109
Elementary school6111109
National park7121908
Park–8
Public and government association928
Restaurant72258
Beauty salon8121127
Mexican restaurant7225117
River–7

And 207 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Mount GraftonMountain
Schellbourne, NevadaLandmark and historical buildingEast Ely
White River RangeStructure and geographyWhite Pine County
Lund High SchoolHigh schoolLund
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day SaintsChurch cathedralLund
United States Postal ServicePost officeLund
LUNDPost officeLUND
White KnollStructure and geographyWhite Pine County
Carter Agri-SystemsAgricultural serviceLund
Lund High SchoolElementary schoolWhite Pine County

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 665 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

White Pine County, NV data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.