Business lists › NY

Businesses in Allegany County, NY

2,958 business listings in Allegany County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

2,958listings
449categories
86.4%with a street address
67.1%with a phone number
61.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Game publisher513210291
Church cathedral81311086
Professional services5478
Farm1158
Financial service5256
Doctor62111154
Shopping44-4547
Beauty and spa812142
Community services non profits81342
Landmark and historical building71212042
Post office49111040
College university61131037
Automotive repair81111133
Fashion45811033
Discount store45521932
Library51921032
Fire department92216030
Campground72121128
Public and government association9228
Atms52211027

And 429 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
CERESPost officeCERES
Real Casino Customer CareSoftware developmentGenesee
Carol W. TaylorGame publisherYork
Yarelli Durso YoungsavageBeauty and spaYork
CV666Game publisher
Millionaire Investment ClubInvestingYork
Jorgensen RemodelingContractorCeres
Lotter & LotterFence and gate sales servicePortville
Perry Springs FarmFarmGenesee
Love SportsSports club and leagueYork

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 2,958 listings here, that is about $440 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Allegany County, NY data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.