Business lists › NY

Businesses in Hamilton County, NY

872 business listings in Hamilton County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

872listings
195categories
67.3%with a street address
60.2%with a phone number
56.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Lake–112
Structure and geography–51
Campground72121149
Mountain–49
Park–34
Landmark and historical building71212018
Cabin72119915
Holiday rental home72119915
Hotel72111014
Post office49111014
Convenience store44513112
Cottage72119912
Lodge72111012
Motel72111012
Public and government association9211
River–11
Church cathedral81311010
Flowers and gifts shop45931010
Hiking trail–10
Bed and breakfast7211919

And 175 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Rooster HillStructure and geographyTown of Arietta
Duck LakeLakeTown of Benson
Arietta HotelAmerican restaurantArietta
Moncler Corner New York (Bloomingdale's 59th Street)Clothing storeNew York
Good Luck CliffsHiking trailTown of Arietta
The Balsam Inn and CafeInnTown of Arietta
Good Luck LakeLakeTown of Arietta
Good Luck CliffsHiking trail
Dry LakeLakeTown of Arietta
Lapland Lake Nordic Vacation CenterSki resortNorthville

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 872 listings here, that is about $130 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Hamilton County, NY data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.