Business lists › NY

Businesses in Nassau County, NY

60,107 business listings in Nassau County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

60,107listings
1,271categories
98.1%with a street address
94.4%with a phone number
86.0%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent5312101,789
Doctor6211111,197
Beauty salon812112918
Dentist621210763
Insurance agency524210741
Gas station457110733
Church cathedral813110732
Lawyer541110715
Automotive repair811111695
Professional services54659
Contractor23653
Hair salon812112633
Nail salon812113625
Gym713940612
Bank credit union5221559
Community services non profits813548
Pizza restaurant722513514
Restaurant7225501
Park–485
Clothing store458110469

And 1,251 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
ChicLandClothing storeNew City
The Jones JettyBeach
Jones Beach - West End 2BeachWantagh
Franklin BeachBeachLong Beach
Long Island Beach NyBeachLong Beach
Stinkin Lincoln LBNYBeachLong Beach
Roosevelt Boulevard BeachBeachLong Beach
Long Beach ParkParkLong Beach
Neptune Boulevard BeachBeachLong Beach
BeachBeachLong Beach

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 60,107 listings here, that is about $9,020 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Nassau County, NY data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.