Business lists › NY

Businesses in Oneida County, NY

10,261 business listings in Oneida County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

10,261listings
833categories
96.7%with a street address
90.9%with a phone number
79.7%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110247
Automotive repair811111194
Community services non profits813150
Contractor23138
Landmark and historical building712120133
Real estate agent531210130
Beauty salon812112128
Pizza restaurant722513126
Farm11125
Professional services54125
Park–123
Convenience store445131121
Insurance agency524210119
Post office491110105
Restaurant7225103
Gas station45711099
Atms52211097
Car dealer44111095
Hair salon81211291
Public and government association9287

And 813 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Frog Park HerbsiiHealth food storeTown of Sangerfield
Bridgewater Free LibraryLibraryBridgewater
Belfield Septic Tank and ExcavationExcavation serviceWaterville
Haar Family FarmFarmBridgewater
Bailey LakeLakeTown of Sangerfield
Law's CollisionAuto body shopWaterville
The Old Barn at RedRick FarmsEvent planningBridgewater
Still Works Auto PartsAutomotive repairBridgewater
BRIDGEWATERPost officeBRIDGEWATER
Wood WorkingProfessional servicesBridgewater

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 10,261 listings here, that is about $1,540 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Oneida County, NY data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.