Business lists › NY

Businesses in Richmond County, NY

14,239 business listings in Richmond County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

14,239listings
954categories
97.5%with a street address
92.8%with a phone number
81.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Contractor23238
Church cathedral813110230
Pizza restaurant722513228
Real estate agent531210222
Doctor621111218
Beauty salon812112199
Automotive repair811111194
Dentist621210180
Hair salon812112173
Park–165
Nail salon812113151
Community services non profits813146
Restaurant7225138
Atms522110136
Professional services54131
Italian restaurant722511126
Gym713940122
Bank credit union5221121
Real estate531116
Gas station457110110

And 934 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Great Beds LightLighthouseCity of New York
Ward's PointLandmark and historical buildingStaten Island
Coral Bay CafeSeafood restaurantStaten Island
JavaFly Coffee CompanyCoffee shopNew York
Lenape PlaygroundPlaygroundStaten Island
P&F Service & RemovalGarbage collection serviceStaten Island
BomgaarsSupplyDepartment storeNew York
Dial Thermador Appliance RepairAppliance repair serviceNew York
Surfside Village HOACommunity services non profitsNew York
M I Courier - Staten IslandBusinessStaten Island

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 14,239 listings here, that is about $2,140 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Richmond County, NY data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.