Business lists › NY

Businesses in Saratoga County, NY

11,007 business listings in Saratoga County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

11,007listings
878categories
96.4%with a street address
90.8%with a phone number
84.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent531210272
Beauty salon812112169
Contractor23165
Park–151
Church cathedral813110146
Doctor621111140
Farm11137
Landmark and historical building712120137
Insurance agency524210136
Community services non profits813126
Professional services54126
Automotive repair811111124
Convenience store445131122
Hair salon812112119
Gas station457110115
Pizza restaurant722513113
Restaurant7225105
Gym713940103
Atms522110101
Real estate53195

And 858 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Blissful Ink Tattoo & Art StudioTattoo and piercingWaterford
Waterford Historical Museum and Cultural CenterHistory museumWaterford
Boralex OperationsFinancial serviceWaterford
Lefebvre ChiropracticChiropractorWaterford
Island Wash LaundromatLaundromatWaterford
Leafy PeaksWholesale storeWaterford
Waterford Wine & SpiritsLiquor storeWaterford
Albany Excavation and ConcreteBuilding supply storeWaterford
Stewart's ShopsConvenience storeWaterford
Corcoran's Towpath TavernPubWaterford

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 11,007 listings here, that is about $1,650 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Saratoga County, NY data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.