Business lists › NY

Businesses in Schenectady County, NY

5,746 business listings in Schenectady County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

5,746listings
747categories
96.9%with a street address
90.9%with a phone number
82.1%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110121
Automotive repair811111109
Gas station45711092
Beauty salon81211286
Convenience store44513186
Landmark and historical building71212082
Pizza restaurant72251381
Real estate agent53121079
Atms52211073
Contractor2370
Doctor62111170
Community services non profits81369
Park–64
Hair salon81211263
Insurance agency52421062
Bank credit union522157
Banks52211057
Professional services5453
Dentist62121050
Gym71394050

And 727 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Clear Choice Tree ServiceLandscapingDelanson
Thai Tavorn Albany Forest TampleThai restaurantDelanson
Wat Pa Thai ThavornBuddhist templeDuanesburg
King Vj Auto SalesCar dealerDelanson
White Dog PreservesShooting rangeDuanesburg
Sheldon FarmhouseLandmark and historical buildingDelanson
Clear Choice Tree ServiceTree servicesDelanson
Home MagicContractorEsperance
JPK Painting, LLCPaintingDelanson
JPK PaintingPaintingDelanson

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 5,746 listings here, that is about $860 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Schenectady County, NY data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.