Business lists › OH

Businesses in Allen County, OH

5,024 business listings in Allen County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

5,024listings
671categories
98.1%with a street address
91.2%with a phone number
80.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110156
Atms522110101
Contractor2383
Automotive repair81111180
Beauty salon81211274
Community services non profits81366
Gas station45711065
Doctor62111163
Pizza restaurant72251357
Car dealer44111055
Hospital62211051
Religious organization81311049
Insurance agency52421048
Real estate agent53121047
Fast food restaurant72251341
Park–40
Professional services5440
Discount store45521939
Flowers and gifts shop45931039
Banks52211038

And 651 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Miller Performance & RepairAutomotive repairLima
Auglaize Edge FarmFarmWaynesfield
Ber-Gust FarmsFarmWaynesfield
Gilmore Creek OutfittersOutdoor gearLima
Smith Nursery & Land ManagementGardenerLima
The Barn BarbellGymWaynesfield
Allen Hughes Septic Tank Service, LLCSeptic servicesHarrod
Accuracy ScalesBusiness manufacturing and supplyLima
Vanity FurVeterinarianLima
Kennedy Family Show LambsAgricultural serviceLima

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 5,024 listings here, that is about $750 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Allen County, OH data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.