Business lists › OH

Businesses in Butler County, OH

15,267 business listings in Butler County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

15,267listings
945categories
97.9%with a street address
91.8%with a phone number
84.0%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110449
Real estate agent531210310
Automotive repair811111271
Contractor23256
Atms522110245
Insurance agency524210201
Beauty salon812112200
Fast food restaurant722513172
Gas station457110167
Professional services54167
Doctor621111165
Park–165
Community services non profits813154
Landmark and historical building712120144
Bank credit union5221142
Pizza restaurant722513142
Industrial equipment423830138
Hair salon812112134
Dentist621210132
Car dealer441110128

And 925 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Yorktowne Manufactured Home CommunityMobile home parkSharonville
SunocoGas stationSharonville
Chef's CafeCafeCincinnati
Clean Clothes Laundry Co.LaundromatSharonville
DessertWorksBakeryCincinnati
Western UnionMoney transfer servicesSharonville
Sharonville Fire Department Station 88Fire departmentSharonville
Marathon GasGas stationSharonville
State Farm InsuranceInsurance agencyCincinnati
TulsideriGas stationCincinnati

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 15,267 listings here, that is about $2,290 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Butler County, OH data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.