Business lists › OH

Businesses in Muskingum County, OH

4,303 business listings in Muskingum County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

4,303listings
622categories
96.6%with a street address
90.6%with a phone number
78.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110143
Automotive repair81111182
Gas station45711077
Doctor62111173
Atms52211071
Beauty salon81211263
Real estate agent53121058
Contractor2357
Farm1155
Insurance agency52421054
Landmark and historical building71212050
Community services non profits81349
Pizza restaurant72251347
Discount store45521944
Fast food restaurant72251343
Post office49111043
Convenience store44513141
Park–39
Flowers and gifts shop45931035
Hair salon81211235

And 602 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Skinner's RabbitryPet servicesMcConnelsville
Rayners Gun Shop & Shooting RangeGun and ammoBlue Rock
River Road IronworksProfessional servicesMcConnelsville
The Barn on River RoadSports and recreation venueMcConnelsville
RiverView Kampground and MarinaCampgroundMcConnelsville
Sowers Farms Since 1840Livestock breederRoseville
Triple R Campground & MarinaCampgroundBlue Rock
Muskingum River CampgroundsCampgroundBlue Rock
Lytlesburg Methodist ChurchChurch cathedralMuskingum County
Stone Bluff KennelsDog trainerBlue Rock

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 4,303 listings here, that is about $650 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Muskingum County, OH data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.