Business lists › OK

Businesses in Beckham County, OK

1,506 business listings in Beckham County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

1,506listings
401categories
95.8%with a street address
90.6%with a phone number
71.1%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Gas station45711043
Church cathedral81311042
Automotive repair81111127
Beauty salon81211222
Hotel72111022
Landmark and historical building71212022
Convenience store44513121
Real estate agent53121020
Fast food restaurant72251319
Business manufacturing and supply31-3317
Contractor2317
Restaurant722515
Clothing store45811014
Doctor62111114
Farm1114
Gym71394014
Baptist church81311013
Insurance agency52421013
Park–13
Thrift store45951013

And 381 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Sandy Sanders State Wildlife Management AreaPublic service and governmentLeedey
Davis Flying W Guest RanchHorseback riding serviceSayre
Spring Creek ChurchBaptist churchBeckham County
Kennemer FarmsFarmCarter
B&J Mini StorageStorage facilityCarter
Sayre Municipal Airport (3O4)AirportSayre
Malibu AcresFarmCarter
Texola Baptist ChurchChurch cathedralTexola
Erick CemeteryPublic service and governmentErick
Nothin' But Try Ranch and Event CenterFarmErick

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 1,506 listings here, that is about $230 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Beckham County, OK data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.