Business lists › OK

Businesses in Garfield County, OK

3,197 business listings in Garfield County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

3,197listings
569categories
98.2%with a street address
92.8%with a phone number
76.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110115
Real estate agent53121057
Gas station45711052
Atms52211051
Insurance agency52421044
Doctor62111141
Community services non profits81338
Landmark and historical building71212038
Religious organization81311037
Beauty salon81211236
Fast food restaurant72251336
Automotive repair81111134
Convenience store44513134
Contractor2331
Financial service5231
Medical center621131
Park–31
Professional services5431
Post office49111028
Counseling and mental health62133026

And 549 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Bitter CreekRiverGarfield County
Potter ChurchChurch cathedralGarfield County
Taggart's Garden CenterNursery and gardeningHennessey
Practical Pistol Shooting RangeShooting rangeWaukomis
BISONPost officeBISON
United States Postal ServicePost officeBison
St Joseph ParishChurch cathedralBison
J & S Service Co.Business manufacturing and supplyBison
YandellLivestockPet breederBison
Sundance Scout CampCampgroundWaukomis

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 3,197 listings here, that is about $480 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Garfield County, OK data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.