Business lists › OR

Businesses in Douglas County, OR

5,657 business listings in Douglas County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

5,657listings
689categories
92.6%with a street address
87.1%with a phone number
75.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110147
Park–117
Gas station457110110
Automotive repair811111104
Real estate agent53121090
Farm1183
Community services non profits81377
Landmark and historical building71212073
Contractor2370
Atms52211067
Beauty salon81211266
Convenience store44513159
Coffee shop72251555
Post office49111055
Fast food restaurant72251352
Campground72121151
Insurance agency52421051
Grocery store44511049
Professional services5449
Lake–48

And 669 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Hillside VillageLandmark and historical buildingGlendale
Glendale Ambulance DistrictAmbulance and ems servicesGlendale
Jk PaintballSports and recreation venueGlendale
G-9 FamilySchoolGlendale
Mill Creek ApartmentsLandmark and historical buildingGlendale
Glendale Valley Christian FellowshipChurch cathedralGlendale
Glendale Baptist ChurchBaptist churchGlendale
Glendale Elementary and Junior High SchoolElementary schoolGlendale
Hillside VillageApartmentsGlendale
Ucan Head StartChild care and day careGlendale

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 5,657 listings here, that is about $850 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Douglas County, OR data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.