Business lists › OR

Businesses in Harney County, OR

645 business listings in Harney County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

645listings
235categories
72.9%with a street address
68.7%with a phone number
59.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Structure and geography–53
Lake–46
River–19
Mountain–15
Public and government association9215
Convenience store44513113
Gas station45711013
Church cathedral81311011
Post office49111010
Airport4881199
Hotel7211109
Community services non profits8138
Elementary school6111108
Landmark and historical building7121208
Campground7212117
Flowers and gifts shop4593107
Park–7
Agriculture116
Atms5221106
Automotive repair8111116

And 215 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Wilder CreekRiverHarney County
Sand HillsMountainHarney County
David Ziembicki - Expert Business AgencyProfessional services
Billfold WaterholeLakeHarney County
Hawks MountainMountainHarney County
Lone Jack WaterholeLakeHarney County
Pueblo MountainMountainHarney County
Bald Mountain ReservoirLakeHarney County
Red WaterholeLakeHarney County
Snake Den ButteStructure and geographyHarney County

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 645 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Harney County, OR data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.