Business lists › OR

Businesses in Jackson County, OR

11,726 business listings in Jackson County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

11,726listings
920categories
96.1%with a street address
91.8%with a phone number
83.8%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent531210259
Contractor23184
Automotive repair811111179
Beauty salon812112179
Church cathedral813110175
Park–158
Atms522110156
Coffee shop722515147
Gas station457110129
Farm11124
Community services non profits813119
Mexican restaurant722511114
Professional services54113
Winery312130113
Landmark and historical building712120112
Hotel721110109
Restaurant7225109
Bank credit union5221104
Insurance agency52421096
Fast food restaurant72251392

And 900 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Pacific Crest TrailHiking trailJackson County
California/oregon State Line I-5 NorthboundLandmark and historical buildingAshland
Oregon California State LineLandmark and historical buildingJackson County
State of OregonPublic and government associationAshland
Oregon/California State LineEducationAshland
Summit LakeLakeJackson County
Pilot RockHiking trailJackson County
Spring CreekRiverJackson County
RebatesMeRetail
West Seattle Bee GardenCommunity services non profitsSeattle

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 11,726 listings here, that is about $1,760 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Jackson County, OR data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.