Business lists › PA

Businesses in Dauphin County, PA

14,650 business listings in Dauphin County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

14,650listings
948categories
97.0%with a street address
91.0%with a phone number
84.0%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110425
Community services non profits813321
Atms522110306
Automotive repair811111218
Doctor621111203
Park–196
Real estate agent531210195
Beauty salon812112176
Landmark and historical building712120171
Hair salon812112159
Public and government association92158
Contractor23154
Professional services54151
Pizza restaurant722513148
Hotel721110144
Insurance agency524210144
Gas station457110135
Convenience store445131126
Restaurant7225125
Bank credit union5221109

And 928 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Victory Fellowship ChurchChurch cathedralMiddletown
Red Hill Farm MarketFarmers marketMiddletown
Swarm EnterprisesProfessional servicesMiddletown
A Stitch n' TimeSewing and alterationsMiddletown
A Stitch N' TimeGents tailorMiddletown
In The CutRiver
Somewhere On The RiverRiver
Lake FredrickLake
Three Mile IslandLandmark and historical buildingDauphin County
Jubilee Heritage CheeseFarmMiddletown

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 14,650 listings here, that is about $2,200 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Dauphin County, PA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.