Business lists › PA

Businesses in Fayette County, PA

5,754 business listings in Fayette County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

5,754listings
643categories
95.5%with a street address
89.0%with a phone number
73.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110242
Automotive repair811111147
Post office491110105
Atms52211095
Beauty salon81211288
Landmark and historical building71212086
Gas station45711085
Pizza restaurant72251383
Contractor2369
Community services non profits81364
Bar72241062
Doctor62111160
Restaurant722559
Car dealer44111056
Discount store45521956
Park–56
Funeral services and cemeteries812254
Hair salon81211254
Insurance agency52421054
Professional services5452

And 623 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
WV 43/PA 43 at WV/PA State LineTravelLake Lynn
Howell's Collision CenterAutomotive repairLake Lynn
The Glades Festival GroundsEvent planningGibbon Glade
PS CompositesProfessional servicesMarkleysburg
Footprints FarmFarmGibbon Glade
Mountain Valley Paintball ParkParkLake Lynn
Beanie’s BakeryBakeryMarkleysburg
Lake Lynn ChapelReligious organizationLake Lynn
Nilan Apostolic ChurchChurch cathedralPoint Marion
Laurel AggregatesContractorLake Lynn

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 5,754 listings here, that is about $860 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Fayette County, PA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.