Business lists › PA

Businesses in Lackawanna County, PA

11,206 business listings in Lackawanna County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

11,206listings
866categories
96.4%with a street address
90.9%with a phone number
79.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Atms522110233
Church cathedral813110204
Beauty salon812112182
Automotive repair811111176
Gas station457110150
Pizza restaurant722513144
Real estate agent531210143
Insurance agency524210140
Contractor23134
Community services non profits813130
Doctor621111129
Hair salon812112114
Professional services54114
Bar722410107
Park–100
Dentist62121099
Restaurant722598
Bank credit union522194
Car dealer44111093
Landmark and historical building71212091

And 846 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Choke Creek FallsWaterfallLackawanna County
Thornhurst TownshipPublic and government associationThornhurst Twp
Thornhurst Volunteer Fire CompanyFire protection serviceGouldsboro
Thornhurst TwpLandmark and historical buildingThornhurst
Briar PatchFlowers and gifts shopThornhurst Twp
Thornhurst NurseriesNursery and gardeningGouldsboro
Chuck's Construction Company, LLCExcavation serviceThornhurst
North Pocono C A R EOrganizationThornhurst
ER Coatings Custom & Industrial Powder CoatingPowder coating serviceGouldsboro
Lackawanna State ForestSkate parkGouldsboro

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 11,206 listings here, that is about $1,680 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Lackawanna County, PA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.