Business lists › PA

Businesses in Pike County, PA

2,553 business listings in Pike County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

2,553listings
477categories
90.2%with a street address
84.2%with a phone number
77.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Real estate agent531210104
Lake–86
Gas station45711051
Contractor2349
Community services non profits81346
Park–43
Automotive repair81111138
Landmark and historical building71212038
Campground72121137
Hotel72111037
Atms52211035
Church cathedral81311033
Restaurant722528
Post office49111027
Beauty salon81211225
Real estate53125
Convenience store44513123
Flowers and gifts shop45931022
Bank credit union522118
Electrician23821018

And 457 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
MarlucasRestaurantBushkill
The RoostBagel shopBushkill
Turn Store and the Tinsmith's ShopLandmark and historical buildingBushkill
Bushkill FallsParkBushkill
Pocono Indian MuseumMuseumBushkill
Delaware Water Gap National Recreation AreaParkBushkill
Minisink Archaeological SiteLandmark and historical buildingBushkill
Country Squire BeverageLiquor storeEast Stroudsburg
Country Squire DeliDelicatessenEast Stroudsburg
Pizza Palace Pizza & GrillPizza restaurantEast Stroudsburg

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 2,553 listings here, that is about $380 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Pike County, PA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.