Business lists › PA

Businesses in York County, PA

19,341 business listings in York County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

19,341listings
994categories
97.3%with a street address
92.0%with a phone number
83.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110573
Automotive repair811111394
Real estate agent531210392
Contractor23358
Doctor621111273
Beauty salon812112247
Community services non profits813247
Atms522110246
Farm11241
Park–212
Pizza restaurant722513203
Professional services54202
Hair salon812112193
Insurance agency524210190
Bank credit union5221188
Convenience store445131171
Landmark and historical building712120166
Car dealer441110164
Gym713940151
Building supply store444180148

And 974 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Chad- Showcase Real Estate LLCReal estate agentManchester
Kite Hill Farm, LLCFarmers marketManchester
Mason Dixon Line (MD/PA Border)BridgeManchester
Mason-Dixon LineTravelFreeland
Eastern Caisson CorporationContractorGlen Rock
Bethlehem Steltz Reformed ChurchChurch cathedralGlen Rock
Hoover & Son Materials, LLCLandscapingNew Freedom
Pretty Boy GroomingPet groomerGlen Rock
Christmas in Heaven FarmAgricultural cooperativesManchester
Mason Dixon FairFairDelta

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 19,341 listings here, that is about $2,900 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

York County, PA data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.