Business lists › RI

Businesses in Washington County, RI

7,200 business listings in Washington County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

7,200listings
743categories
93.1%with a street address
86.8%with a phone number
82.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Beach–176
Landmark and historical building712120136
Real estate agent531210130
Park–122
Community services non profits81399
Farm1199
Restaurant722587
Contractor2383
Pizza restaurant72251383
Church cathedral81311078
Hair salon81211272
Automotive repair81111171
Flowers and gifts shop45931071
Coffee shop72251569
Hotel72111067
Gas station45711066
Gym71394065
Professional services5465
College university61131062
Beauty salon81211260

And 723 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Black Rock BeachBeachWashington County
Mohegan BluffsLandmark and historical buildingNew Shoreham
Mohegan BluffsStructure and geographyNew Shoreham
The Bluffs Block Island, RiBeachBlock Island
Monhegan Bluffs BeachBeachNew Shoreham
South East Lighthouse Block IslandLandmark and historical buildingNew Shoreham
Block Island Southeast LightLighthouseNew Shoreham
Se Lighthouse FoundationArts and entertainmentBlock Island
RhodyLights - Block Island Southeast LighthouseLighthouseNew Shoreham
Southeast LighthouseLandmark and historical buildingNew Shoreham

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 7,200 listings here, that is about $1,080 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Washington County, RI data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.