Business lists › SC

Businesses in Berkeley County, SC

8,412 business listings in Berkeley County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

8,412listings
757categories
96.4%with a street address
90.8%with a phone number
81.7%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110310
Real estate agent531210246
Atms522110158
Contractor23143
Automotive repair811111122
Beauty salon812112111
Convenience store445131108
Gas station457110108
Landmark and historical building712120105
Fast food restaurant72251396
Real estate53193
Professional services5481
Insurance agency52421080
Park–79
Gym71394074
Religious organization81311071
Hair salon81211269
Community services non profits81368
Doctor62111168
Pizza restaurant72251366

And 737 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Mother Mary's Cleaning Services, LLCHome cleaningCharleston
KongifyBusiness advertisingCharleston
Disruhptiv Marketing & MediaAdvertising agencyDaniel Island
Gorilla GeeksMarketing agencyCharleston
The Mold GirlEnvironmental and ecological services for businessesCharleston
Sheehan Wealth PartnersBank credit unionDaniel Island
Picture Perfect by PaulaEvent photographyCharleston
Daniel Island Soccer FieldsSoccer fieldCharleston
Crow's Nest PoolSwimming poolCharleston
Old Landing At Smythe Park, Charleston, South CarolinaParkCharleston

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 8,412 listings here, that is about $1,260 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Berkeley County, SC data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.