Business lists › SC

Businesses in Marlboro County, SC

1,040 business listings in Marlboro County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

1,040listings
275categories
94.7%with a street address
88.1%with a phone number
66.9%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110106
Gas station45711041
Baptist church81311027
Atms52211021
Beauty salon81211221
Convenience store44513118
Landmark and historical building71212018
Grocery store44511016
Public and government association9216
Car dealer44111015
Discount store45521915
Religious organization81311015
Money transfer services52239014
Post office49111014
Automotive repair81111112
Community services non profits81312
Pizza restaurant72251312
Fast food restaurant72251311
Doctor62111110
Insurance agency52421010

And 255 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
The Great Pee Dee River BridgeBridge
Rogers LakeLakeMarlboro County
Bristow Freewill Baptist ChurchBaptist churchBlenheim
ArborGen Blenheim NurseryChristmas treesBlenheim
ArborGen Blenheim NurseryChristmas treesBlenheim
Bristow Freewill ChurchChurch cathedralMarlboro County
Cooper's GroceryGrocery storeBlenheim
Cooper's GroceryGrocery storeBlenheim
Bristow Honey FarmsShoppingBlenheim
Brownsville Baptist ChurchBaptist churchBlenheim

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 1,040 listings here, that is about $160 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Marlboro County, SC data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.