Business lists › SC

Businesses in Orangeburg County, SC

4,062 business listings in Orangeburg County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

4,062listings
560categories
96.3%with a street address
90.6%with a phone number
75.0%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110236
Gas station457110107
Baptist church81311097
Convenience store44513161
Discount store45521961
Automotive repair81111158
Beauty salon81211258
Fast food restaurant72251356
Restaurant722552
Religious organization81311051
Hotel72111050
Atms52211045
Money transfer services52239045
Public and government association9244
Farm1139
Post office49111039
Professional services5438
Car dealer44111036
Barber81211135
Insurance agency52421035

And 540 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Weeble Wobble Inflatable Fun Houses LLCSports and recreation venueBranchville
McAlhany Heating & Air ConditioningHvac servicesBranchville
Berry’s Chopping Block, LLCButcher shopBranchville
AQUA TechnologiesRetailReevesville
Mc Branch Baptist ChurchBaptist churchBranchville
Jerusalem Holiness Church of BranchvilleReligious organizationBranchville
TRMC Healthplex BranchvilleGymBranchville
Sun Dreams Travel AgencyTravel servicesBranchville
Lockett Elementary SchoolElementary schoolBranchville
Branchville High SchoolHigh schoolBranchville

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 4,062 listings here, that is about $610 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Orangeburg County, SC data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.