Business lists › SD

Businesses in Perkins County, SD

239 business listings in Perkins County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

239listings
136categories
89.5%with a street address
81.6%with a phone number
60.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311014
Farm119
River–7
Gas station4571106
Insurance agency5242106
Beauty salon8121125
Convenience store4451315
Post office4911105
Agricultural service1154
Lake–4
Park–4
Structure and geography–4
Atms5221103
Auto parts and supply store4413303
Bakery3118113
Banks5221103
Propane supplier4572103
Rental kiosks5322823
Active life7132
Agriculture112

And 116 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
McTighe Brothers Inc.FarmFaith
StpattysdaygogreenScreen printing t shirt printingNorth Chicago
Fairview RanchFarmFaith
Fairview RanchForestry serviceFaith
Fairview RanchFarmFaith
Double Cross Bar Ranch, Deep Creek Rd, Faith, SDAgricultural serviceFaith
Beverly CreekRiverPerkins County
Sheep CreekRiverPerkins County
Beck LakeLakePerkins County
Immanuel Lutheran Church (Zeona, South Dakota)Church cathedralZeona

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 239 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Perkins County, SD data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.