Business lists › SD

Businesses in Spink County, SD

395 business listings in Spink County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

395listings
172categories
95.4%with a street address
86.1%with a phone number
67.8%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311019
Post office49111017
Farm1112
Bar72241010
Gas station45711010
Insurance agency5242109
Community services non profits8138
Automotive repair8111117
Bank credit union52217
Agricultural service1156
Beauty salon8121126
Elementary school6111106
Hotel7211106
Public and government association926
Shipping center5614316
Atms5221105
Bar and grill restaurant7225115
Discount store4552195
Hardware store4441405
Lodge7211105

And 152 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Hitchcock Methodist ChurchChurch cathedralHitchcock
ADM-Benson QuinnAgricultureHitchcock
Heartland Hatchery of South DakotaAgricultural serviceHitchcock
OJBar llcProfessional servicesHitchcock
Pheasant Phun Inc.HotelHitchcock
Wipf Custom Farming LLCAgricultural serviceFrankfort
Simplot Grower SolutionsFarm equipment and supplyTulare
Prairie PickersFarmTulare
Dan's Truck & Trailer, Inc.Automotive repairTulare
Simplot Grower SolutionsFarm equipment and supplyTulare

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 395 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Spink County, SD data and maps

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.