Business lists › TN

Businesses in Greene County, TN

3,186 business listings in Greene County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

3,186listings
534categories
96.0%with a street address
88.8%with a phone number
72.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110198
Gas station45711094
Farm1177
Automotive repair81111160
Atms52211049
Real estate agent53121044
Contractor2343
Fast food restaurant72251342
Community services non profits81339
Beauty salon81211238
Insurance agency52421037
Baptist church81311036
Discount store45521936
Religious organization81311032
Convenience store44513129
Money transfer services52239029
Landmark and historical building71212028
Pizza restaurant72251327
Bank credit union522125
Professional services5424

And 514 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Rich Mountain Fire Tower, Madison County, NCMountainHot Springs
ETSU College of Public HealthCollege universityJohnson City
Spring Mountain ShelterHomeless shelterGreene County
Paint Creek Recreation AreaCampgroundGreene County
Lone Pine Gap Trailhead Paint Mountain Road Greeneville, Tn 37734MountainGreeneville
WheelnanddealinGift shopGreeneville
Greeneville TnAccommodationGreeneville
Andrew Johnson Wildlife Management AreaParkGreene County
Pine Springs Baptist ChurchBaptist churchGreeneville
Paint Creek / Cherokee NFParkGreeneville

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 3,186 listings here, that is about $480 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Greene County, TN data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.