Business lists › TN

Businesses in Meigs County, TN

396 business listings in Meigs County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

396listings
168categories
93.7%with a street address
84.1%with a phone number
64.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311025
Farm1114
Gas station45711014
Automotive repair81111112
Baptist church81311012
Campground72121112
Discount store45521910
American restaurant7225117
Hvac services2382207
Post office4911107
Convenience store4451316
Money transfer services5223906
Public and government association926
Bank credit union52215
Beauty and spa81215
Beauty salon8121125
Lake–5
Professional services545
Rv park7212115
Contractor234

And 148 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
First Baptist Church GeorgetownBaptist churchGeorgetown
Georgetown Mobile Home Park OfficesMobile home dealerGeorgetown
Post Office-GeorgetownPost officeGeorgetown
GEORGETOWNPost officeGEORGETOWN
United States Postal ServicePost officeGeorgetown
Regions BankBank credit unionGeorgetown
Georgetown PharmacyPharmacyGeorgetown
Mt Zion New Covenant ChurchChurch cathedralGeorgetown
Fresh N' LowRetailGeorgetown
FoodCityGrocery storeGeorgetown

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 396 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Meigs County, TN data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.