Business lists › TN

Businesses in Moore County, TN

270 business listings in Moore County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

270listings
144categories
92.6%with a street address
81.9%with a phone number
63.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311017
Flowers and gifts shop45931014
Farm1110
Distillery3121406
Landmark and historical building7121206
Baptist church8131104
Barbecue restaurant7225114
Candy store4452924
Gas station4571104
Hotel7211104
Public service and government924
Travel services5615104
American restaurant7225113
Antique store4595103
Bakery3118113
Bank credit union52213
Bed and breakfast7211913
Campground7212113
Clothing store4581103
Event photography5419213

And 124 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Elk River VineyardWineryBelvidere
Copeland HillStructure and geographyMoore County
Iskcon Murari SevakaHindu templeMulberry
Short Creek RV ResortRv parkWinchester
Marble Hill, TennesseeLandmark and historical buildingWinchester
RMS ConstructionMasonry concreteMulberry
Paradise VineyardWineryMulberry
Story Brooke SpringsFarmLynchburg
Lynchburg Music FestTopic concert venueMulberry
Church of Christ At LoisChurch cathedralLynchburg

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 270 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Moore County, TN data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.