Business lists › TN

Businesses in Overton County, TN

949 business listings in Overton County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

949listings
307categories
96.1%with a street address
88.2%with a phone number
66.8%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311065
Automotive repair81111119
Beauty salon81211219
Gas station45711018
Professional services5417
Baptist church81311016
Farm1116
Convenience store44513115
Community services non profits81314
Discount store45521914
Post office49111014
Religious organization81311013
Campground72121111
Fire department92216011
Clothing store45811010
Fast food restaurant72251310
Car dealer4411109
Grocery store4451109
Structure and geography–9
Medical center62118

And 287 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Sand ProductsHardware storeMonterey
Mineral Springs Missionary Baptist ChurchReligious organizationMonterey
Foister Custom Homes LLCBuildersMonterey
Mineral Springs First Baptist ChurchBaptist churchMonterey
Tristar TrailersAutomotiveMonterey
Camp MontereyCampgroundMonterey
Dr. Mark A. Sherfey, MDInternal medicineMonterey
Mark Anthony SherfeyInternal medicineMonterey
The MeadowsEvent planningMonterey
Mineral Springs, Overton County, TennesseeLandmark and historical buildingMonterey

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 949 listings here, that is about $140 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Overton County, TN data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.