Business lists › TN

Businesses in Scott County, TN

985 business listings in Scott County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

985listings
300categories
93.0%with a street address
86.9%with a phone number
65.1%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311040
Baptist church81311029
Gas station45711026
Beauty salon81211222
Campground72121118
Automotive repair81111117
Convenience store44513116
Mountain–16
Pharmacy45611013
Post office49111013
Public and government association9213
Flowers and gifts shop45931012
Atms52211011
Discount store45521911
Pizza restaurant72251311
Restaurant722511
Farm1110
Park–10
Automotive parts and accessories4413309
Community services non profits8139

And 280 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Arch MountainMountainScott County
Flower MountainMountainScott County
Griffith MountainMountainScott County
Smokey Creek Baptist ChurchBaptist churchScott County
Muley BranchRiverScott County
Full Throttle CampgroundCampgroundRobbins
Bandits Funnel Cakes and MoreRestaurantHuntsville
Salting KnobStructure and geographyScott County
Signal MountainStructure and geographyScott County
Elk River RunCabinHuntsville

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 985 listings here, that is about $150 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Scott County, TN data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.