Business lists › TN

Businesses in Sullivan County, TN

7,844 business listings in Sullivan County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

7,844listings
766categories
97.2%with a street address
91.0%with a phone number
81.6%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110324
Real estate agent531210161
Atms522110149
Automotive repair811111133
Gas station457110126
Fast food restaurant722513111
Beauty salon812112109
Baptist church81311098
Insurance agency52421098
Car dealer44111089
Contractor2389
Doctor62111184
Professional services5483
Community services non profits81379
Landmark and historical building71212075
Money transfer services52239073
Real estate53173
Discount store45521966
Bank credit union522162
Banks52211060

And 746 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Tipton Concrete ServiceBuilding supply storePiney Flats
Richards Building SupplyBuilding supply storeJohnson City
CITGOGas stationJohnson City
Motor Mile TireTire dealer and repairJohnson City
31-W InsulationContractorJohnson City
Tractor Supply Co.Outdoor gearJohnson City
LAKEVIEW CONVENIENCE STOREGas stationJohnson City
LibertyX Bitcoin ATMAtmsJohnson City
CoinFlip Bitcoin ATMAtmsPiney Flats
Western UnionMoney transfer servicesPiney Flats

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 7,844 listings here, that is about $1,180 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Sullivan County, TN data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.