Business lists › TN

Businesses in Trousdale County, TN

368 business listings in Trousdale County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

368listings
181categories
95.1%with a street address
89.7%with a phone number
65.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311016
Farm1110
Automotive repair8111119
Gas station4571109
Baptist church8131108
Convenience store4451317
Discount store4552197
American restaurant7225116
Doctor6211116
Public and government association926
Retirement home6233115
Agricultural service1154
Atms5221104
Barbecue restaurant7225114
Business manufacturing and supply31-334
Cafe7225154
Car dealer4411104
Clothing store4581104
Community services non profits8134
Funeral services and cemeteries81224

And 161 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Kelley's Berry FarmFarmCastalian Springs
PathfindersSocial and human servicesCastalian Springs
Buffalo ValleyAbuse and addiction treatmentCastalian Springs
Pure Insanity Off Road and Custom FabricationAutomotive repairLebanon
Ward HillStructure and geographyTrousdale County
Waller’s Land ServicesExcavation serviceLebanon
Pookum's Lawn CareGardenerCastalian Springs
Old Hickory Lake-Rocky Creek CoveLakeCastalian Springs
Country Crossroads Event BarnEvent planningTrousdale County
Nautical DoctorBoat service and repairCastalian Springs

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 368 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Trousdale County, TN data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.