Business lists › TX

Businesses in Carson County, TX

317 business listings in Carson County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

317listings
147categories
93.4%with a street address
85.2%with a phone number
68.8%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311014
Gas station45711012
Convenience store44513111
Post office49111011
Public and government association9210
Monument–8
Religious organization8131108
Restaurant72256
Baptist church8131105
Community services non profits8135
Rental kiosks5322825
Elementary school6111104
High school6111104
Hotel7211104
Library5192104
Pizza restaurant7225134
Agricultural service1153
Agriculture113
Atms5221103
Automotive repair8111113

And 127 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Slug Bug Village RV ParkRv parkPanhandle
Bagwell Ag ServicesAgricultural serviceGroom
Tiger Tire, RV hookups, Storage and LaundromatTire dealer and repairGroom
U-Haul Neighborhood DealerTruck rentalsGroom
Bohr EnterprisesTire dealer and repairGroom
The GrillDinerGroom
Pav's Tire ServicesTire dealer and repairGroom
The Cross of Our Lord Jesus Christ MinistriesReligious organizationGroom
Groom Fuel LLCGas stationGroom
Attebury GrainAgricultureGroom

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 317 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Carson County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.