Business lists › TX

Businesses in Cherokee County, TX

2,272 business listings in Cherokee County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

2,272listings
439categories
94.3%with a street address
89.7%with a phone number
72.7%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110105
Gas station45711063
Baptist church81311053
Farm1138
Fast food restaurant72251337
Automotive repair81111132
Mexican restaurant72251132
Insurance agency52421030
Convenience store44513129
Nursery and gardening44424029
Beauty salon81211228
Religious organization81311026
Community services non profits81325
Doctor62111123
Post office49111022
Contractor2321
Landmark and historical building71212021
Park–20
Professional services5420
Atms52211019

And 419 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Rocking G Puppy Retreat a Rocking G Enterprises CompanyPet storePollok
Bradbury RanchFarmAlto
Sweet Union Baptist ChurchReligious organizationWells
McKnight ConstructionContractorPollok
Dollar GeneralDiscount storeWells
Western UnionMoney transfer servicesWells
Sweet Union Church of God & ChristChurch cathedralWells
First Baptist ChurchChurch cathedralWells
Wells Fire DepartmentFire departmentWells
Wells Independent School DistrictSchoolMarshall

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 2,272 listings here, that is about $340 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Cherokee County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.