Business lists › TX

Businesses in Coleman County, TX

579 business listings in Coleman County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

579listings
234categories
93.6%with a street address
85.8%with a phone number
66.5%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311023
Post office49111020
Gas station45711016
Farm1113
Convenience store44513112
Baptist church81311011
Automotive repair81111110
Restaurant722510
Flowers and gifts shop4593109
Lake–9
Discount store4552197
Real estate agent5312107
Self storage facility5311307
Antique store4595106
Atms5221106
Beauty salon8121126
Elementary school6111106
Public and government association926
Public service and government926
School61116

And 214 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Air Force Group Catalog Guest ViewLibraryRandolf Afb
Bright and Right Professional SolutionsHome cleaning
Panther Creek MXLandmark and historical buildingGouldbusk
ROCKWOODPost officeROCKWOOD
United States Postal ServicePost officeRockwood
Red Wire Wildlife RanchWildlife sanctuaryVoss
U-Haul Neighborhood DealerTruck rentalsVoss
Millers Sportsman LodgeAccommodationVoss
Sportsman Lodge/Kennedy Rec areaLodgeVoss
Lake O.H. IvieLakeVoss

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 579 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Coleman County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.