Business lists › TX

Businesses in Duval County, TX

393 business listings in Duval County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

393listings
163categories
91.1%with a street address
83.2%with a phone number
55.2%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Convenience store44513116
Post office49111013
Elementary school61111012
Gas station45711010
Restaurant722510
Church cathedral8131109
Fast food restaurant7225138
Bar7224107
Beauty salon8121127
Farm117
Mexican restaurant7225117
Public and government association927
Automotive repair8111116
Business manufacturing and supply31-336
Discount store4552196
Airport4881195
Event planning5619205
Flowers and gifts shop4593105
High school6111105
Hotel7211105

And 143 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Ramirez Elementary SchoolElementary schoolRealitos
Ramirez Common School DistrictEducationRealitos
Agua Negra RanchFarmRealitos
The Miracle Healing TreeCommunity services non profitsConcepcion
San Juanito Ranch, Duvall County, TexasAccommodationHebbronville
Pedrotti-Sorgente RanchFarmDuval County
United States Postal ServicePost officeConcepcion
CONCEPCIONPost officeCONCEPCION
Post Office-ConcepcionPost officeConcepcion
USPSPost officeConcepcion

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 393 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Duval County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.