Business lists › TX

Businesses in Hardeman County, TX

266 business listings in Hardeman County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

266listings
143categories
94.7%with a street address
87.6%with a phone number
65.8%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Gas station45711014
Church cathedral81311010
Atms5221107
Baptist church8131106
Fast food restaurant7225136
Automotive repair8111115
Banks5221105
Convenience store4451315
Post office4911105
Public service and government925
Farm114
Health and medical624
Pizza restaurant7225134
Public and government association924
Beauty and spa81213
Community services non profits8133
Elementary school6111103
Fire department9221603
Insurance agency5242103
Money transfer services5223903

And 123 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Copper Breaks State ParkCampgroundQuanah
Copper Breaks State ParkSkate parkQuanah
Copper Breaks State ParkSkate parkQuanah
Big Valley CemeteryPublic service and governmentHardeman County
Downtown Medicine Mound MuseumMuseumQuanah
Texas Agricultural ExperimentPublic and government associationChillicothe
Texana RanchAgricultureChillicothe
The Windmill InnInnQuanah
STRC Oilfield TechnologiesBusiness manufacturing and supplyQuanah
Loves Texas Style BBQ & SteakhouseBarbecue restaurantChillicothe

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 266 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Hardeman County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.