Business lists › TX

Businesses in Jim Wells County, TX

1,830 business listings in Jim Wells County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

1,830listings
392categories
96.3%with a street address
89.4%with a phone number
67.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Automotive repair81111139
Church cathedral81311039
Convenience store44513139
Gas station45711037
Beauty salon81211236
Business manufacturing and supply31-3330
Fast food restaurant72251329
Restaurant722528
Gym71394026
Insurance agency52421026
Discount store45521925
Atms52211021
Industrial equipment42383021
Public and government association9220
Bar72241018
Elementary school61111018
Mexican restaurant72251118
Banks52211016
Clothing store45811016
Doctor62111116

And 372 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
El ArbolitoEvent planningFalfurrias
La Gloria ISDElementary schoolPremont
La Gloria Elementary SchoolChild care and day careFalfurrias
Texas Grub WagonRestaurantFalfurrias
South Texas Trading PostPost officePremont
El Medanito RanchMexican restaurantPremont
Stapleton Water Wells and ServiceWell drillingPremont
Southern Offroad TrucksAutomotive repairPremont
the TILE MANFurniture storePremont
Tacos el Rey TexasMexican restaurantPremont

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 1,830 listings here, that is about $270 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Jim Wells County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.