Business lists › TX

Businesses in Johnson County, TX

7,747 business listings in Johnson County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

7,747listings
742categories
97.4%with a street address
91.9%with a phone number
80.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral813110217
Automotive repair811111196
Real estate agent531210162
Contractor23145
Gas station457110136
Beauty salon812112123
Atms522110106
Fast food restaurant72251393
Insurance agency52421093
Roofing23816074
Mexican restaurant72251173
Community services non profits81367
Real estate53167
Professional services5466
Elementary school61111063
Baptist church81311062
Construction services2362
Landmark and historical building71212062
Hair salon81211261
Event planning56192059

And 722 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
Bee Mountain ResortCampgroundCleburne
Goatneck, TxActive lifeCleburne
Rustin RanchEvent planningBlum
Brazos River Ham Creek ParkPark
Ham Creek ParkParkJohnson County
Hamm Creek ParkCampgroundRio Vista
Indian Trail Country InnHotelRio Vista
Flat Rock on the BrazosRv parkCleburne
Running Buck TaxidermyTaxidermistRio Vista
Baker Lain CemeteryPublic service and governmentCleburne

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 7,747 listings here, that is about $1,160 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Johnson County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.