Business lists › TX

Businesses in Kimble County, TX

426 business listings in Kimble County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

426listings
182categories
94.8%with a street address
83.6%with a phone number
68.3%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Gas station45711031
Hotel72111015
Convenience store44513112
Church cathedral8131109
Post office4911108
Rv park7212118
Farm117
American restaurant7225116
Automotive repair8111116
Fast food restaurant7225136
Restaurant72256
Landmark and historical building7121205
Propane supplier4572105
Boutique4581104
Building supply store4441804
Campground7212114
Community services non profits8134
Flowers and gifts shop4593104
Grocery store4451104
Hardware store4441404

And 162 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
I-10 & Us-290BridgeJunction
Boudoir By SamanthaProfessional servicesSan Antonio
Alamo Drafthouse Cinema MuellerFairAustin
Barrel O' FunCocktail barAustin
Edwards PlateauLandmark and historical buildingWimberley
Run away ranchAccommodationHarper
Reed RanchLodgeMountain Home
Ebert Ranch CampCampgroundHarper
United States Postal ServicePost officeTelegraph
WKO Paradise Ranch Home Vacation RentalHoliday rental homeHarper

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 426 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

Kimble County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.