Business lists › TX

Businesses in McCulloch County, TX

564 business listings in McCulloch County with name, category, address, phone and website. Every one comes with the county package for $39, or draw an area on the map and take the businesses inside it for $19.

564listings
243categories
95.4%with a street address
88.1%with a phone number
73.4%with a website

Top categories

CategoryNAICSListings
Church cathedral81311022
Post office49111014
Restaurant722514
Convenience store4451319
Fast food restaurant7225139
Gas station4571109
Insurance agency5242108
Atms5221107
Beauty salon8121127
Car dealer4411107
Clothing store4581107
Public and government association927
Rental kiosks5322827
Automotive repair8111116
Community services non profits8136
Contractor236
Gym7139406
Money transfer services5223906
Propane supplier4572106
Real estate5316

And 223 more categories in the file.

Ten real rows

BusinessCategoryCityPhone
El Rancho Del JefeShooting rangeMcCulloch County
Law Creek RanchRanchVoca
Law Creek RanchAmusement parkVoca
PFS AggregatesBuilding supply storeVoca
Permian Frac SandCampus buildingVoca
ZD SandBusiness manufacturing and supplyVoca
VOCAPost officeVOCA
United States Postal ServicePost officeVoca
Selah Springs RanchEvent planningBrady
Wau Ban See RanchAgricultureBrady

Street address, phone, website and brand are in the file, blurred here.

Three ways to get it

List brokers price business lists by the record, often 15 to 30 cents with a minimum order. For the 564 listings here, that is about $100 or more.

What this list does not have: contact names and titles, employee counts or revenue, or verified emails. If you are prospecting for a sales team, a broker's filtered list is the right tool. If you need every business in a place, at a price you do not have to think about, this is.

McCulloch County, TX data and maps · Property owner mailing list

Business listings from Overture Maps Foundation places data (CDLA-Permissive 2.0), compiled in good faith; listings may be out of date. Categories are Overture's; NAICS codes are our mapping of each category. CountyGISMaps is an independent data service, not affiliated with any county, state or government agency.